Granville Exempted Village Schools
130 North Granger Street
PO Box 417
Granville, OH 43023-0417
Phone: 740-587-8101
888-683-7730: Fax
District Master Calendar
You can download the iCal File by clicking the Export button below, or use the Feed URL to sync with
the district calendar: copy and paste the URL and Add an Internet Calendar to your calendar of choice.
iCal Feed URL:
Calendar Filtering Options  (Show Options) (Monthly Print View)
<< To March 2015 Events For April 2015 To May 2015 >>
NOTE:  Place your cursor over an event displayed below to see date and time information. Click to view details.
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Away Licking Valley High School
    Baseball Boys Varsity Home Licking Valley High School
31
    Softball Girls Varsity Home Mount Vernon High School (Scrimmage)
1
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Home Licking Heights High School
    Baseball Boys Varsity Away Licking Heights High School ( )
    Softball Girls Varsity Away Licking Heights High School
2
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Away Northridge High School
    Baseball Boys Varsity Home Northridge High School
    Softball Girls Varsity Home Northridge High School
3
4
    Softball Girls Varsity Away Mason High School (Mason Doubleheader)
5
6
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Home Utica High School
    Baseball Boys Varsity Away Utica High School
    Softball Girls Middle School Home Johnstown High School
    Softball Girls Varsity Away Utica High School
7
    Lacrosse Boys Varsity Home Bexley High School
    Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity Home Thomas Worthington High School
    Lacrosse Girls Varsity Home Big Walnut
    Softball Girls Varsity Home Licking Valley High School
    Tennis Boys Varsity Home Watkins Memorial
    Track Boys Middle School Home Licking Valley High School (Licking Valley Dual)
    Track Girls Middle School Home Licking Valley High School (Licking Valley Dual)
8
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Home Johnstown High School
    Baseball Boys Varsity Away Johnstown High School ( )
    Softball Girls Varsity Away Johnstown High School
    Tennis Boys Varsity Home Bexley High School
9
    Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity Home Westerville Central High School
    Lacrosse Girls Varsity Home Westerville Central High School
    Track Boys Varsity Away Dick Houston Relays @ Licking Valley
    Track Girls Varsity Away Dick Houston relays @ LIcking Valley
10
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Away Lakewood High School-Hebron
    Baseball Boys Varsity Home Lakewood High School-Hebron
    Lacrosse Boys Junior Varsity Away Talawanda HS ( @ Talawanda HS)
    Lacrosse Boys Varsity Away Talawanda HS ( @ Talawands HS)
    Softball Girls Middle School Home Licking Heights High School
    Softball Girls Varsity Home Lakewood High School-Hebron
    Tennis Boys Junior Varsity Home Columbus Academy ( )
    Tennis Boys Varsity Away Columbus Academy ( )
11
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Away Lancaster High School
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Away Lancaster High School
    Baseball Boys Varsity Home Lancaster High School
    Baseball Boys Varsity Home Lancaster High School
    Lacrosse Boys Junior Varsity Away Miamisburg HS ( @ Miamisburg HS)
    Lacrosse Boys Junior Varsity Away Wyoming High School ( @ Wyoming Rec Center)
    Lacrosse Boys Varsity Away Miamisburg HS ( @ Miamisburg HS)
    Lacrosse Boys Varsity Away Wyoming High School ( @ Wyoming Rec Center)
    Tennis Boys Varsity Away Teays Valley Invitational
    Track Boys Varsity Away Lexington Invitational @ Lexington HS
    Track Girls Varsity Away Lexington Invitational @ Lexington HS
12
13
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Home Heath High School
    Baseball Boys Varsity Away Heath High School
    Softball Girls Middle School Home Northridge High School
    Softball Girls Varsity Away Heath High School
    Tennis Boys Junior Varsity Away Gahanna Lincoln High School
    Tennis Boys Varsity Away Gahanna Lincoln High School
    Track Boys Middle School Away Watkins Memorial (Tri w/Watkins Memorial & Liberty Christian)
    Track Girls Middle School Away Watkins Memorial (Tri w/Watkins Memorial & Liberty Christian)
14
    Lacrosse Boys Junior Varsity Away Pickerington North High S ( @ Pickerington North HS)
    Lacrosse Boys Varsity Away Pickerington North High S (@ Pickerington North HS)
    Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity Home Bishop Watterson
    Lacrosse Girls Varsity Home Bishop Watterson
    Track Boys Varsity Away Canal Winchester HS
    Track Girls Varsity Away Canal Winchester HS
15
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Away Newark Catholic HS
    Baseball Boys Varsity Home Newark Catholic HS
    Softball Girls Middle School Away Lakewood Middle School-Hebron
    Softball Girls Varsity Home Newark Catholic HS
    Tennis Boys Varsity Home Bishop Hartley High School
16
    Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity Away Columbus School for Girls (@ Kirk Campus)
    Lacrosse Girls Varsity Away Columbus School for Girls (@ Kirk Campus)
    Tennis Boys Varsity Home Wellington High School
    Track Boys Middle School Away Heath Middle School (Bulldog Relays)
    Track Girls Middle School Away Heath Middle School (Bulldog Relays)
17
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Home Watkins Memorial
    Baseball Boys Varsity Away Watkins Memorial ( )
    Lacrosse Boys Varsity Home Licking Valley High School - TIME T.B.A.
    Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity Away Gahanna Lincoln High School (@ Gahanna HS)
    Lacrosse Girls Varsity Away Gahanna Lincoln High School (@ Gahanna Lincoln HS)
    Softball Girls Junior Varsity Home Watkins Memorial
    Softball Girls Middle School Home Watkins Memorial
    Softball Girls Varsity Away Watkins Memorial
    Tennis Boys Varsity Home Whitehall-Yearling (Boys Tennis)
18
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Away Bishop Watterson (Doubleheader)
    Baseball Boys Varsity Home Bishop Watterson
    Track Boys Varsity Away Hank Smith Invitational @ Heath HS
    Track Girls Varsity Away Hank Smith Invitational @ Heath HS
19
20
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Home Licking Valley High School
    Baseball Boys Varsity Away Licking Valley High School
    Lacrosse Boys Junior Varsity Home Bishop Watterson
    Lacrosse Boys Varsity Home Bishop Watterson
    Lacrosse Girls Varsity Away Westerville South High School ( @ Westerville South HS)
    Softball Girls Middle School Away Licking Valley High School
    Softball Girls Varsity Away Licking Valley High School
21
    Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity Away Bishop Hartley High School
    Lacrosse Girls Varsity Away Bishop Hartley High School
    Softball Girls Junior Varsity Home Marysville High School
    Tennis Boys Junior Varsity Home Watkins Memorial
    Tennis Boys Varsity Away Watkins Memorial
    Track Boys Middle School Away Columbus School for Girls (Columbus School For Girls Invitational)
    Track Boys Varsity Away Zanesville Tri-Meet w/ Licking Heights
    Track Girls Middle School Away Columbus School for Girls (Columbus School For Girls Invitational)
    Track Girls Varsity Away Zanesville Tri-Meet w/Licking Heights
22
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Away Licking Heights High School
    Baseball Boys Varsity Home Licking Heights HS
    Softball Girls Middle School Away Johnstown High School
    Softball Girls Varsity Home Licking Heights HS
    Tennis Boys Junior Varsity Away Westerville Central High School
    Tennis Boys Varsity Away Westerville Central High School
23
    Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity Home Northridge High School
    Lacrosse Girls Varsity Home Wellington High School
    Softball Girls Varsity Away Northridge High School
    Tennis Boys Varsity Away Village Academy
24
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Home Northridge High School
    Baseball Boys Varsity Away Northridge High School
    Lacrosse Boys Junior Varsity Away Bishop Fenwick HS ( @ Wilmington College)
    Lacrosse Boys Varsity Away Bishop Fenwick HS ( @ Wilmington College)
    Softball Girls Varsity Away Pebis Memorial Tournament
25
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Home Hilliard Bradley High School
    Baseball Boys Varsity Home Hilliard Bradley High School (at Reynoldsburg)
    Lacrosse Boys Junior Varsity Home Gahanna Lincoln High School
    Lacrosse Boys Varsity Home Gahanna Lincoln High School
    Softball Girls Varsity Away Prebis Memorial Tournament - TIME T.B.A.
    Tennis Boys Varsity Away Worthington Cup (@ W. Kilbourne)
    Track Boys Middle School Away Lancaster High School (Dwight Kane Relays)
    Track Girls Middle School Away Lancaster High School (Dwight Kane Relays)
26
27
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Away Utica High School
    Baseball Boys Varsity Home Utica High School
    Lacrosse Boys Junior Varsity Away Hayes High School ( @ Dempsey MS)
    Lacrosse Boys Varsity Away Hayes High School ( @ Dempsey MS)
    Softball Girls Middle School Away Licking Heights High School
    Softball Girls Varsity Home Utica High School
    Tennis Boys Varsity Home Groveport Madison Sr High School
28
    Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity Away St. Francis De Sales (Westerville) ( @ DeSales HS)
    Lacrosse Girls Varsity Away St. Francis De Sales (Westerville) ( @ DeSales HS)
    Tennis Boys Varsity Away Dover Invite
    Tennis Boys Varsity Home Coshocton HS
    Track Boys Varsity Away Worthington Kilbourne Tri-Meet /Dublin Coffman
    Track Girls Varsity Away Worthingto Kilbourne Tri-Meet w/ Dublin Coffman
29
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Away Johnstown High School
    Baseball Boys Varsity Home Johnstown High School
    Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity Home Westerville North High School
    Lacrosse Girls Varsity Home Westerville North High School
    Softball Girls Middle School Away Northridge High School
    Softball Girls Varsity Home Johnstown High School
    Tennis Boys Junior Varsity Away Lancaster High School
    Tennis Boys Varsity Home Lancaster High School
    Track Boys Middle School Away Licking Heights High School (Licking Heights Invitational)
    Track Girls Middle School Away Licking Heights High School (Licking Heights Invitational)
30
    Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity Home Bexley High School
    Lacrosse Girls Varsity Home Bexley High School
1
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Home Lakewood High School-Hebron
    Baseball Boys Varsity Away Lakewood High School-Hebron
    Lacrosse Girls Junior Varsity Home Olentangy Orange High School
    Lacrosse Girls Varsity Home Olentangy Orange High School
    Softball Girls Middle School Home Lakewood Middle School-Hebron
    Softball Girls Varsity Away Lakewood High School-Hebron
2
    Baseball Boys Junior Varsity Away Bishop Ready High School (doubleheader)
    Baseball Boys Varsity Home Bishop Ready High School
    Baseball Boys Varsity Home Bishop Ready High School (doubleheader)
    Lacrosse Boys Junior Varsity Home New Albany High School
    Lacrosse Boys Varsity Home New Albany High School
    Softball Girls Varsity Home Centerville High School (at Lebanon) - TIME T.B.A.
    Track Boys Middle School Away Zanesville High School (MS Invitational @ Zanesville)
    Track Girls Middle School Away Zanesville High School (MS Invitational @ Zanesville)
© Copyright.2015. Granville Exempted Village School District. All Rights Reserved. Education Software created by eSchoolView